ISC CANADA EAST U21 - July 20-22/2012 - Innerkip, Ontario
July 17, 2012
Innerkip, ON
Innerkip, Ontario - July 20-22, 2012
The inaugural ISC Canada East U21 Championship Tournament will take place in Innerkip, Ontario on the weekend of July 20-22, 2012
The Innerkip Ball Park has been refurbished over the past 12 months and now have two illuminated scoreboards on the main two diamonds
and really is one of the best facilities to play and watch fastball in all of Ontario.
There are six teams involved in this tournament: Alvinston Jr. Indians, Walkerton Wild, Elmira 37s, Straffordville Selects, Tavistock
Jr. Athletics and the St. Mary Jr Steelworkers.
There will be 3 games on the Friday night, play resumes on Saturday at 10:00 am with the last pool game scheduled for Sunday July 22/2012
at 9:00 am, The top three teams will advance to semi finals and finals on Sunday, with the championship game scheduled for 1:00 pm on
The Winner of this Tournament will receive a paid berth to the 2012 U21 Tournament in Midland, Michigan starting on Aug 15th plus a paid
berth to the 2013 ISC World Tournament.
Looking forward to seeing the next crop of our up-and-coming Ontario Fastball Stars and of course the fans to support these ball players.
ISC Canada East U21 – Innerkip, Ontario Schedule
Friday 7:00 pm Game # 1 Diamond # 2 St. Marys Vs. Tavistock
Friday 9:00 pm Game # 2 Diamond # 1 Walkerton Vs. Elmira
Game #3 Diamond #2 Alvinston Vs. Straffordville
Sat 10:00 am Game # 4 Diamond # 1 Straffordville Vs. Elmira
Game # 5 Diamond # 2 St. Marys Vs. Walkerton
Sat 12:00 pm Game #6 Diamond # 2 Alvinston Vs. Tavistock
Sat 2:00 pm Game #7 Diamond #1 Straffordville Vs. Tavistock
Game # 8 Diamond #2 St. Marys Vs. Elmira
Sat 4:00 pm Game # 9 Diamond # 1 Straffordville Vs St. Marys
Game # 10 Diamond # 2 Alvinston Vs. Walkerton
Sat 6:00 pm Game # 11 Diamond # 1 Walkerton Vs. Tavistock
Game # 12 Diamond # 2 Alvinston Vs. Elmira
Sun 9:00 am Game # 13 Diamond # 1 Walkerton Vs. Straffordville
Game # 14 Diamond #2 St. Marys Vs. Alvinston
Game # 15 Diamond # 3 Elmira Vs. Tavistock
Sun 11:00 am Game # 16 Diamond # 2 3rd Place Finisher Vs. 2nd Place Finisher
Sun 1:00 pm Game # 17 Diamond # 2 1st Place Finisher Vs. Winner of Game # 16 (Championship Game)